/2024 CA Primary Election District #5 Voting Recommendations
2024 CA Primary Election District #5 Voting Recommendations 2024-02-08T09:31:59-08:00

2024 CA Primary Election District #5 Voting Recommendations

United States President

Joseph R. Biden (D)

United States Senator (Full Term)

Adam Schiff (D)

United States Senator (Partial Term)

Adam Schiff (D)

United States Congress

Congressional District 23 Derek Marshall (D)

Congressional District 25 Raul Ruiz (D)

Congressional District 28 Judy Chu(D)

Congressional District 33 Pete Aguilar (D)

Congressional District 35 Norma Torres (D)

Congressional District 39 Mark Takano (D)

Congressional District 40 Joe Kerr (D)

Congressional District 41 Will Rollins (D)

Congressional District 48 Darrell E. Issa (R)

Congressional District 52 Juan Vargas (D)

California State Senate

Senate District 19 Lisa Middleton (D)

Senate District 23 Kipp Mueller (D)

Senate District 25 Sasha Renee Perez (D)

Senate District 29 Eloise Reyes Gomez (D)

Senate District 31 Sabrina Cervantes (D)

California State Assembly

Assembly District 34 Tom Lackey (R)

Assembly District 36 Jose “Joey” Acuna Jr. (D)

Assembly District 39 Juan Carrillo Ventura (D)

Assembly District 41 No recommendation

Assembly District 45 James Ramos (D)

Assembly District 47 Christy Holstege (D)

Assembly District 50 No recommendation

Assembly District 53 No recommendation

Assembly District 58 Clarissa Cervantes(D)

Assembly District 59 Philip Chen (R)

Assembly District 60 Corey A. Jackson (D)

Assembly District 63 No Recommendation

Assembly District 71 No Recommendation

Proposition 1-Support

County of Imperial Supervisor

County Supervisor District 2 Martha Cardenas-Singh

County Supervisor District 3 Peggy Price

County Supervisor District 4 Ryan Kelley

Imperial Irrigation District Board of Directors

Division 2 J.B. Hamby

Division 4 Javier Gonzalez

County Of Riverside Supervisor

County Supervisor 1 No Recommendation

County Supervisor 3 Chuck Washington

Riverside County Board of Education

Trustee Area 3 Jamie Azpeitia – Sachs

Trustee Area 7 Maliha Williamson

County of San Bernardino Supervisor

County Supervisor District 1 Paul Cook

County Supervisor District 3 Dawn Rowe

County Supervisor District 5 Joe Baca Jr.

City of Riverside

Mayor   Patricia Lock Dawson

City Council Ward 1 Philip Falcone

City Council Ward 3 Steven Robillard

City Council Ward 5 Gaby Plasencia

City Council Ward 7 Steven “Steve” Hemenway

City of San Bernardino

City Council Ward 3 Christian T. Shaughnessy

City Council Ward 5 Ben Reynoso

City Council Ward 6 No Recommendation

City Council Ward 7 No Recommendation