/’22 Dist. 5 Voting Recommendations
’22 Dist. 5 Voting Recommendations 2022-05-04T21:16:11-07:00

LOCAL 12

2022 Primary Election District 5 Voting Recommendations

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Alex Padilla (D)

 

State Constitutional Offices

Governor – Gavin Newsom (D)

Lieutenant Governor – Eleni Kounalakis (D)

Secretary of State – Shirley Weber (D)

Attorney General – Rob Bonta (D)

Controller (Dual Recommendation) – Malia Cohen (D)/ Ron Galperin (D)

Treasurer – Fiona Ma (D)

Insurance Commissioner – Ricardo Lara (D)

Superintendent of Public Instruction – Tony Thurmond

Member of State Board of Equalization (3rd District) – Antonio Vasquez

 

United States Congress

Congressional District 23 – Derek Marshall (D)

Congressional District 25 – Raul Ruiz (D)

Congressional District 28 – Judy Chu(D)

Congressional District 33 – Pete Aguilar (D)

Congressional District 35 – Norma Torres (D)

Congressional District 39  – Mark Takano (D)

Congressional District 40 – Asif Mahmood (D)

Congressional District 41 – Will Rollins (D)

Congressional District 48 – No Endorsement

Congressional District 52 – Juan Vargas (D)

 

California State Senate

Senate District 18 – Steve Padilla (D)

Senate District 22 – Susan Rubio (D)

Senate District 32 – No Endorsement

 

California State Assembly

Assembly District 34 – Tom Lackey (R)

Assembly District 36 – Eduardo Garcia (D)

Assembly District 39 – Andrea Rosenthal (D)

Assembly District 41 – Chris Holden (D)

Assembly District 45 – James Ramos (D)

Assembly District 47 – Christy Holstege (D)

Assembly District 50 – Eloise Gomez-Reyes (D)

Assembly District 53 – Freddie Rodriguez (D)

Assembly District 58 – Sabrina Cervantes (D)

Assembly District 59 – Philip Chen (R)

Assembly District 60 – No Recommendation

Assembly District 63 – Fauzia Rizvi (D)

Assembly District 71 – No Recommendation

 

Riverside County Supervisor

District #4 – Manuel “Manny” Perez

District #5 – Yxstian Gutierrez

 

Riverside County District Attorney

Burke Strunsky

 

Riverside County Superintendent of Schools

Edwin Gomez

 

Riverside County Board of Education

Area #2 – Eric Mooney

Area #6 – Elizabeth Romero

 

San Bernardino County Supervisor

District #2 – DeJonae Shaw

District #4 – Connie Leyva

 

San Bernardino County Sherriff

Shannon Dicus

 

San Bernardino Mayor

Helen Tran

 

San Bernardino City Council

Ward 4 – Christian Shaughnessy

 

Imperial County

Board of Supervisor

District 1 – Jesus Eduardo Escobar

District 5 – Raymond R. Castillo

 

Sheriff

Fred S. Miramontes

 

Imperial Irrigation District

Division 1 – Alex Cardenas

Division 3 – Maria Nava Froelich

Division 5 – Norma Sierra Galindo