/’22 Dist. 6 Voting Recommendations
’22 Dist. 6 Voting Recommendations 2022-05-04T21:16:21-07:00

LOCAL 12

2022 Primary Election District 6 Voting Recommendations

United States Senate

Catherine Cortez Masto (D)

 

United States Congress

Congressional District 1 – Dina Titus (D)

Congressional District 3 – Susie Lee (D)

Congressional District 4 – Steven Horsford (D)

 

Nevada State Office

Governor – Steve Sisolak (D)

Lieutenant Governor – Elizabeth “Lisa” Cano Burkhead (D)

Attorney General – Aaron Ford (D)

State Controller – Ellen Spiegel (D)

State Treasurer – Zach Conine (D)

 

Judge

District Court Judge Dept. 11 – Anna Albertson

 

Regent State University

District #6 – Heather Brown

District #7 – Aury Nagy

 

Nevada State Senate

District # 2 – Edgar Flores (D)

District # 8 – Marylin Dondero (D)

District # 9 – Melanie Scheible (D)

District # 10 – Fabian Donate (D)

District # 12 – Julie Ann Pazina (D)

District # 20 – Daniel Patterson (NPP)

District # 21 – James Ohrenschall (D)

 

Nevada State Assembly

District # 1 – Daniel Monroe-Moreno (D)

District # 3 – Selena Torres (D)

District # 5 – Brittney Miller (D)

District # 6 – Shondra Summers-Armstrong (D)

District #7 – Cameron Homer “C.H.” Miller (D)

District # 8 – Duy Nguyen (D)

District # 9 – Steve Yeager (D)

District # 10 – Rochelle Nguyen (D)

District # 11 – Beatrice “Bea” Duran (D)

District # 12 – Max E. Carter II (D)

District # 14 – Erica Mosca (D)

District # 15 – Howard Watts (D)

District # 16 – Cecelia Gonzalez (D)

District # 17 – Clara “Claire” Thomas (D)

District # 18 – Venicia Considine (D)

District # 19 – Gerald Swanson (R)

District # 20 – David Orenlichter (D)

District # 21 – Elaine Marzola (D)

District # 28 – Reuben D’Silvia (D)

District # 29 – Joe Dalia (D)

District # 34 – Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod (D)

District # 35 – Michelle Gorelow (D)

District # 37 – Shea Backus (D)

District # 41 – Sandra Jeuregui (D)

District # 42 – Tracy Brown-May (D)

 

Clark County Commissioner

County Commission E – Richard “Tick” Segerbloom (D)

County Commission F – Justin Jones (D)

County Commission G – Jim Gibson (D)

 

Clark County Assessor

Brianna Johnson (D)

 

Clark County Clerk

Lynn Marie Goya (D)

 

Clark County Treasurer

J “Ken” Diaz (D)

 

Clark County Public Administrator

Robert Richard Telles (D)

 

Clark County District Attorney

Osvaldo “Ozzy” Zamora

 

Clark County School District Trustee

District D – Brenda Zamora

District F – Kali Fox Miller

District G – Linda P. Cavazos

 

City of Las Vegas

 

Las Vegas City Council

Ward 2 – Michael Tomko

Ward 4 – Francis Allen-Palenske

Ward 6 – Nancy Brune

 

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 3 – Harmony Letizia

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 6 – Augusta Massey

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 7 – Max Berkley

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 9 – Joseph Bonaventure

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 10 – Cybill Dotson

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 13 – Rebecca Saxe

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 14 – Amy “Joanne” Chelini

Justice of the Peace Las Vegas Dept 16 – Nadia Wood

 

City of Henderson

 

Mayor of Henderson

Michelle Romero

 

Henderson City Council

Ward 3 – Stephen M Rice

 

Henderson Municipal Court

Department 2 – Jeremy Cooley

 

City of North Las Vegas

 

Mayor

Pat Spearman

 

City Council

Ward 1 – Isaac E Barron

 

North Las Vegas Municipal Court

Department 1 – Jonathon MacArthur

Department 2 – Courtney Ketter